Updated Oct 2026

Stripe Singapore fees calculator — keep S$96.10 on S$100

RealRateCalc team · checked

Updated Oct 2026

Short answer: A S$100 domestic card charge keeps S$96.10 after 3.4% + S$0.50. Verified 9 Oct 2026.

Stripe Singapore lists 3.4% + S$0.50 per successful domestic card transaction. On S$100 the fee is S$3.90 and you keep S$96.10.

Domestic card

S$96.10

Where this sale goes: you keep S$96.10. Fees S$3.90.

S$100.00 - 3.4% - S$0.50 = S$96.10. Plan S$0. Planning only.

Fees
S$3.90
Plan
S$0.00
Keep
S$96.10

Rates

CardRateFee on S$100You keep
Domestic3.4% + S$0.50S$3.90S$96.10
International3.9% + S$0.50S$4.40S$95.60
International, conversion required5.9% + S$0.50S$6.40S$93.60

Source, checked 9 Oct 2026: stripe.com/sg/pricing. Instant Payouts (1%, minimum S$0.50) are not in the keep. Planning only. Not affiliated.

FAQ

How much do you keep on S$100 with Stripe Singapore?

When the page opens: KEEP S$96.10. Stripe Singapore lists 3.4% + S$0.50 per successful transaction for domestic cards. On S$100 the fee is S$3.90, so you keep S$96.10.

What do international cards and currency conversion add?

The pricing page adds 0.5% for international cards, so 3.9% + S$0.50, which is S$95.60 on S$100. Currency conversion adds a further 2% when it is required. International plus conversion is 5.9% + S$0.50, which is S$93.60 on S$100.

Is instant payout inside S$96.10?

No. Instant Payouts are 1% with a S$0.50 minimum, and that fee is not in the keep.

Report a wrong fee

Embed this calculator

Powered by RealRateCalc

<iframe src="https://realratecalc.com/seller-fees/embed/keep/?hub=stripe-sg-keep" title="stripe sg via realratecalc.com" width="100%" height="260" style="border:0;max-width:560px" loading="lazy"></iframe>
<p><a href="https://realratecalc.com/stripe-sg-keep/">Powered by RealRateCalc</a></p>